Committees & Subcommittees
Coordinator: Mr. Sadhunath Kundu (Associate Professor, Commerce (Evening)
Asst. Coordinator: Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda (Assistant Professor, Electronics)
Secretary: Mr. Prabir Kanti Basu (Associate Professor, English)
Coordinator: Dr. Subhajit Ghosh (Assistant Professor, Commerce(Day)
Asst. Coordinator: Ms. Sunandita Sarker (Assiatnt Professor, English)
Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History)
Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography)
Convener: Mr. Nityalal Sen (Associate Professor, Commerce (Evening)
Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History)
Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography)
- Tender & Purchase Subcommittee
Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography)
Jt. Convener: Mr. Tushar Mukherjee (Assistant Professor, Economics)
Convener: Mr. Debdas Dey (Associate Professor, Political Science)
- Academic Calender & Prospectus Subcommittee
Convener: Mrs. Swali Roy Basu (Associate Professor, Economics)
Convener: Mr. Sanjay Sarkar (Assistant Professor, Education)
Library Subcommittee
Convener: Dr. Arup Bijali (Librarian)
Convener: Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda (Assistant Professor, Electronics)
Convener: Dr. Tanusree Mandal (Associate Professor)
Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History)
- Fixation and Promotion Subcommittee
Convever: Dr. Subhajit Ghosh (Assistant Professor, Commerce(Day)
- Service Book, PF and Arrear Subcommittee
Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography)
Convener: Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda (Assistant Professor, Electronics)
- Seminar & Webinar Subcommittee
Convener: Mr. Debtanu Majee (Assistant Professor, Political Science)
- Asset Register Subcommittee
Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History)
Convener: Mr. Nagen Murmu (Assistant Professor, Bengali)
Convener: Mr. Debdas Dey (Associate Professor, Political Science)
Convener: Mr. Prabir Kanti Basu (Associate Professor, English)
Convever: Dr. Subhajit Ghosh (Assistant Professor, Commerce(Day)
- Internal Complaint Committee
Convener: Ms. Sunandita Sarker (Assiatnt Professor, English)
- Grievance and Redressal Committee
Convener: Dr. Sukanta Mukhopadhyay (Assistant Professor, Bengali)
- Technical Assistance and Support Cell
Convener: Dr. Md. Saifuddin (Assistant Professor, Mathematics)
Convener: Dr.Abdul Khaleque (Assistant Professor, Physics)
Convener: Mrs. Sunita Shaw (Assistant Professor, Education)
Convener: Mr. Prashant Kumar Sharma (Assistant Professor, Political Science)
Convener: Mr. Soumya Saha (Assistant Professor, Physics)
Convener: Mr. Soumya Saha (Assistant Professor, Physics)